AAA EMLL 2002 DVD VHS
LUCHA LIBRE Tapes Videos

Lucha Libre on Galavision 1/1/02
-3hr. Q=TV Master

EMLL (1:30) taped Arena Coliseo

Blue Panther & Ultimo Guerrero & Bestia Salvaje vs. Villanos III, IV, & V

Shocker & Apolo Dantes & Brazo De Plata & Black Warrior vs. Tarzan Boy & Black Tiger & Emilio Charles & Scorpio Jr.

Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas vs. Nicho El Millionario & Juventud Guerrera

AAA (1:30) taped Veracruz, Orizaba

? 3rd fall only

Sangre Chicana & La Parka & El Zorro & Mascara Sagrada vs. Psicosis & Maniaco & Histeria & Mosco De La Merced

Reina De Reinas: Participants- Sahory, Estrellita, Alda Moreno, Lady Apache, Lola Gonzalez, Cinthia Moreno, Lady Discovery, Tiffany, La Chola, La Briosa, La Fugitiva, Miss Janeth, La Demoledora, & Martha Villalobos

Lucha Libre on Galavision 1/8/02
-3hr. Q=TV Master

EMLL (1:30) taped Arena Coliseo

Mascara Ano 2000 & Bestia Salvaje & Scorpio Jr. vs. Averno & Mephisto & Shocker

Violencia & Killer & Gran Markus vs. Antifaz & Blue Demon & Mr. Niebla

Rey Bucanero & Black Tiger & Fuerza Guerrera vs. Felino & Atlantis & Negro Casas

AAA (1:30) taped Plaza De Toros, Mexico City D.F.

Mascara Sagrada & La Parka & Canek & Hijo De Dos Caras vs. Sangre Chicana & Pirata Morgan & Jerry Estrada & El Texano

taped Naucalpan

Cabellera contra Cabellera: Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Tiffany

taped Plaza De Toros, Mexico City D.F.

Cuadrangular Guerra De Titanes (4-Way Match): Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Hector Garza vs. Heavy Metal vs. Latin Lover

Lucha Libre on Galavision 4/9/02
-3hr. Q=TV Master

EMLL (1:50) taped Arena Coliseo

Tarzan Boy & Ultimo Guerrero & Cien Caras vs. Tineblas Jr. & Blue Demon & Rayo De Jalisco

taped Arena Mexico, D.F.

Katsushi Takemura & Rey Bucanero & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Negro Casas & Olimpico & Atlantis

Handicap Match: Gigante Silva & Villanos III & V vs. Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera & Gran Markus & El Signo

Shocker & Hijo De Lizmark & Mr. Niebla vs. Black Tiger & Katsuyori Shibata & Wataru Inoue

AAA (1:10) taped Leon, Guanajuato

Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mascarita Magica & Mini Abismo Negro

Campeonato Nacional Semicompleto: Electroshock vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

Lucha Libre on Galavision 4/16/02
-3hr. Q=TV Master

EMLL (1:50) taped Arena Coliseo

Bestia Salvaje & Scorpio Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Blue Demon & La Fiera & Villano III

taped Arena Mexico, D.F.

Masada & Katsushi Takemura & Black Tiger vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Black Warrior & Negro Casas

Gran Markus & Violencia & Zumbido vs. Safari & Mr. Niebla & Olimpico

Gigante Silva & Dr. Wagner Jr. & Shocker vs. Gigante Singh & Katsuyori Shibata & Wataru "Puma" Inoue

AAA (1:10) taped Celaya

Torero & Oscar Sevilla & Pegasso vs. Ozz & Cuervo & Scoria

Lucha en Jaula (Cage Match): Canek & La Parka & Alebrije C/Cuije vs. Cibernetico & Chessman & Monster C/Chuky

LLL Debut Show 4/27/02 & EMLL on Galavision 5/5/02
2hr 10min. Q=TV Master

LLL pilot (1:00)

Mini Psicosis vs. Octagoncito

Los Exoticos (Pimpinela Escarlata, May Flowers, Polvo De Estrellas) vs. Barrio Boys (Alan, Billy Boy, Decomis)

Electroshock & Abismo Negro & Cibernetico vs. Latin Lover & Perro Aguayo Jr. & La Parka

CMLL (1:10) taped Arena Mexico

Shocker & El Satanico & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Mr. Niebla & Tony Rivera & Atlantis

Negro Casas & Brazo De Plata & Emilio Charles vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero & Infernal

AAA on Galavision 5/5/02
1hr 50min. Q=TV Master

taped Co. Madero, Tamaulipas

Octagon & La Parka & Hong Kong Lee & Hijo De Dos Caras vs. Pirata Morgan & Cobarde & Texano & Espectro Jr.

Leon, Guanajuato: Oriental & Oscar Sevilla & Hong Kong Lee & Bobby Lee Jr. vs. Picudo & May Flowers & Espiritu & Silver Cat

Canek & Mascara Sagrada & Dos Caras vs. Jerry Estrada & Headhunters I & II

Lucha en Jaula: Latin Lover & Hector Garza vs. Heavy Metal & Perro Aguayo Jr.

BACK TO QUEBRADA TAPES